Conditions2018-05-25T14:38:46+00:00

Privacy Policy

When you use our website or our other digital channels, we collect data about you. We use the data to improve your experience of CxD’s digital platforms and to target content and marketing towards you.

Contact information

These conditions determine the terms that apply to CxD – Child Experience Design (from now on CxD). CxD is a company that develops and produces interactive games and physical learning tools.

CxD ApS
Nannasvej 16
8230 Åbyhøj
Denmark

E-mail: info@hopspots.dk
CVR-nr: 36087978

Our primary website is: https://www.hopspots.dk

Purpose

CxD collects personal data about you in regard to the different kinds of contact you may have with the company.

When you use our website we collect the following personal data:

  • Contact information
  • Occupational information

Purpose:

  • Improving the user experience
  • Communication with users
  • User analysis
  • Product optimisation
  • Marketing
  • Communication of information about activities and products from CxD Aps

When you sign up for our newsletter, we collect the following personal data:

  • Name
  • Contact information

Purpose:

  • Contacting you
  • Answering your enquiry
  • Marketing
  • Communication of information about activities and products from CxD Aps

When you buy our product, we collect the following personal data:

  • Contact information
  • Affiliation with a company
  • Trading/Order volume
  • Transaction history
  • EAN no.
  • Username

Purpose:

  • Execution of the order
  • Marketing
  • Tax declaration
  • Accounting
  • Communication with users

When you apply for a job at our company, we collect the following personal data:

  • Contact information
  • Date of birth
  • Application, resume and information about previous employments
  • Information about exams/education
  • Information about personality (type of personality, interests)

Purpose:

  • Contacting you
  • Assessing the applicant’s suitability for a given/a future position at CxD Aps

When you contact us, we collect the following personal data:

  • Contact information
  • Information you provide in your enquiry

Purpose:

  • Contacting you
  • Answering your enquiry

Insight, rights and options of complaining

You have the right to gain insight into the information that CxD holds about you. At anytime you may ask us to correct or delete the information or get a copy of the data that we have about you.

Regarding our newsletter, you can unsubscribe at anytime via a link that is included in all of the newsletters or e-mail marketing we send you. Your cancellation of subscription becomes effective immediately.

If you have any questions about how we handle your personal data and customer data you are more than welcome to contact our data processing responsible, Aviaja Borup Lynggaard at abl@hopspots.dk or phone: 31 13 26 18.

If you wish to complain about CxD’s processing of your data, you have to contact the Data Protection Agency at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Child Experience Design
Nannasvej 16, 8230 Åbyhøj Denmark
Mobile: +4531132618
Email: info@hopspots.dk
Web: www.hopspots.dk
CVR no.: 36087978
Contact us

Follow us

Er Hopspots noget for jer?

Find ud af det – ganske gratis. Vi kommer meget gerne ud til jer, og giver en gratis og uforpligtende fremvisning af Hopspots. Udfyld formularen, så kontakter vi dig.